Soccer Swimming Football Volleyball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Baseball Softball Boys Tennis

2012 Blue Valley-Randolph Volleyball Schedule

  • * League Game
  • Event times are Central
Go to Aug Sept Oct
August
286:00 PMWetmore vs. Blue Valley25-18,25-20 
 Onaga Triangular: Wetmore won 25-18, 25-20.
 7:00 PMBlue Valley @ Onaga11-25,22-25 
 Onaga Triangular: Onaga won 25-11, 25-22.
September
45:00 PMFrankfort @ Blue Valley25-14,25-18 
 Blue Valley Triangular: FFort won 25-14, 25-18.
 7:00 PMLinn @ Blue Valley25-14,25-15 
 Blue Valley Triangular: Linn won 25-14, 25-15.
 89:00 AMBlue Valley vs. Bennington High School7-25,26-24,11-25 
 Southern Cloud Invitational: Benn won 25-7, 24-26, 25-11
  11:00 AMBlue Valley vs. St. John's Tipton High School4-25,11-25 
 Southern Cloud Invitational: SJ/T won 25-4, 25-11
  1:00 PMBlue Valley vs. Thunder Ridge High School17-25,11-25 
 Southern Cloud Invitational: TR won 25-17, 25-11.
  2:00 PMHanover vs. Blue Valley25-8,25-5 
 Southern Cloud Invitational: Hanover won 25-8, 25-5
  4:00 PMBlue Valley vs. Rock Hills16-25,25-23,30-32 
 Southern Cloud Invitational: RH won 25-16, 23-25, 32-30
  5:00 PMBlue Valley @ Southern Cloud High School25-22,18-25,9-25 
 Southern Cloud Invitational: SC won 22-25, 25-18, 25-9
115:00 PMBlue Valley @ Baileyville B&B20-25,8-25 
 B&B Triangular: B&B won 25-20, 25-8.
 6:00 PMHanover vs. Blue Valley25-18,28-26 
 B&B Triangular: Hanover won 25-18, 28-26.
186:00 PMBlue Valley vs. Axtell5-25,17-25 
 Clifton-Clyde Triangular: Axtell won 25-5, 25-17.
 7:00 PMBlue Valley @ Clifton-Clyde17-25,20-25 
 Clifton-Clyde Triangular: CC won 25-17, 25-20.
 22 Frankfort vs. Blue Valley25-9,25-27,25-12 
 Axtell Invitational: Ffort won 25-9, 25-27, 25-12
   Blue Valley vs. Pawnee City High School10-25,13-25 
 Axtell Invitational: PC won 25-10, 25-13.
   Blue Valley vs. Lewiston High School26-24,25-18 
 Axtell Invitational: BV won 26-24, 25-18.
   Blue Valley vs. Cair Paravel High School11-25,17-25 
 Axtell Invitational: CP won 25-11, 25-17.
   Blue Valley vs. Lewiston High School14-25,21-25 
 Axtell Invitational: Lewiston won 25-14, 25-21.
255:00 PMCentralia @ Blue Valley25-20,25-11 
 Blue Valley Triangular: Cent won 25-20, 25-11.
  7:00 PMClifton-Clyde @ Blue Valley22-25,25-19,15-25 
 Blue Valley Triangular: BV won 25-22, 19-25, 25-15.
 29 Onaga vs. Blue Valley25-20,25-8 
 Onaga Invitational: Onaga won 25-20, 25-8.
   Blue Valley vs. Wabaunsee High School12-25,7-25 
 Onaga Invitational: Wab won 25-12, 25-7.
   Blue Valley vs. Mission Valley High School4-25,13-25 
 Onaga Invitational: MV won 25-4, 25-13.
  8:00 AMBlue Valley vs. Wetmore9-25,15-25 
 Onaga Invitational: Wetmore won 25-9, 25-15.
  8:00 AMFrankfort vs. Blue Valley25-19,25-12 
 Onaga Invitational: FFort won 25-19, 25-12.
October
25:00 PMBlue Valley @ Washington County16-25,13-25 
 Washington County Triangular: WC won 25-16, 25-13.
 6:00 PMValley Heights vs. Blue Valley25-15,25-13 
 Washington County Triangular: VH won 25-15, 25-13.
 95:00 PMBlue Valley @ Hanover9-25,14-25 
 Hanover Triangular: Hanover won 25-9, 25-14.
  6:00 PMWashington County vs. Blue Valley25-7,25-5 
 Hanover Triangular: WC won 25-7, 25-5.
 13 Blue Valley vs. Clifton-Clyde25-17,25-14 
 TVL Tournament at B&B: BVR won 25-17, 25-14
   Blue Valley vs. Linn12-25,11-25 
 TVL Tournament at B&B: Linn won 25-12, 25-11
  9:00 AMBlue Valley vs. Wetmore22-25,21-25 
 TVL Tournament at B&B: Wetmore won 25-22, 25-21
 202:00 PMBlue Valley vs. Valley Heights7-25,13-25 
 1A DI Sub-State @ Blue Valley: VH won 25-7, 25-13.
  • * League Game
  • Event times are Central
Message Board Authorization Code: sidhelp24296