Soccer Swimming Football Volleyball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Baseball Softball Boys Tennis

2012 Blue Valley-Randolph Volleyball Schedule

  • * League Game
  • Event times are Central
Go to Aug Sept Oct
August
28 6:00 PM Wetmore  vs.  Blue Valley 25-18,25-20
  Onaga Triangular: Wetmore won 25-18, 25-20.
  7:00 PM Blue Valley  @  Onaga 11-25,22-25
  Onaga Triangular: Onaga won 25-11, 25-22.
September
4 5:00 PM Frankfort  @  Blue Valley 25-14,25-18
  Blue Valley Triangular: FFort won 25-14, 25-18.
  7:00 PM Linn  @  Blue Valley 25-14,25-15
  Blue Valley Triangular: Linn won 25-14, 25-15.
  8 9:00 AM Blue Valley  vs.  Bennington High School 7-25,26-24,11-25
  Southern Cloud Invitational: Benn won 25-7, 24-26, 25-11
    11:00 AM Blue Valley  vs.  St. John's Tipton High School 4-25,11-25
  Southern Cloud Invitational: SJ/T won 25-4, 25-11
    1:00 PM Blue Valley  vs.  Thunder Ridge High School 17-25,11-25
  Southern Cloud Invitational: TR won 25-17, 25-11.
    2:00 PM Hanover  vs.  Blue Valley 25-8,25-5
  Southern Cloud Invitational: Hanover won 25-8, 25-5
    4:00 PM Blue Valley  vs.  Rock Hills 16-25,25-23,30-32
  Southern Cloud Invitational: RH won 25-16, 23-25, 32-30
    5:00 PM Blue Valley  @  Southern Cloud High School 25-22,18-25,9-25
  Southern Cloud Invitational: SC won 22-25, 25-18, 25-9
11 5:00 PM Blue Valley  @  Baileyville B&B 20-25,8-25
  B&B Triangular: B&B won 25-20, 25-8.
  6:00 PM Hanover  vs.  Blue Valley 25-18,28-26
  B&B Triangular: Hanover won 25-18, 28-26.
18 6:00 PM Blue Valley  vs.  Axtell 5-25,17-25
  Clifton-Clyde Triangular: Axtell won 25-5, 25-17.
  7:00 PM Blue Valley  @  Clifton-Clyde 17-25,20-25
  Clifton-Clyde Triangular: CC won 25-17, 25-20.
  22   Frankfort  vs.  Blue Valley 25-9,25-27,25-12
  Axtell Invitational: Ffort won 25-9, 25-27, 25-12
      Blue Valley  vs.  Pawnee City High School 10-25,13-25
  Axtell Invitational: PC won 25-10, 25-13.
      Blue Valley  vs.  Lewiston High School 26-24,25-18
  Axtell Invitational: BV won 26-24, 25-18.
      Blue Valley  vs.  Cair Paravel High School 11-25,17-25
  Axtell Invitational: CP won 25-11, 25-17.
      Blue Valley  vs.  Lewiston High School 14-25,21-25
  Axtell Invitational: Lewiston won 25-14, 25-21.
25 5:00 PM Centralia  @  Blue Valley 25-20,25-11
  Blue Valley Triangular: Cent won 25-20, 25-11.
    7:00 PM Clifton-Clyde  @  Blue Valley 22-25,25-19,15-25
  Blue Valley Triangular: BV won 25-22, 19-25, 25-15.
  29   Onaga  vs.  Blue Valley 25-20,25-8
  Onaga Invitational: Onaga won 25-20, 25-8.
      Blue Valley  vs.  Wabaunsee High School 12-25,7-25
  Onaga Invitational: Wab won 25-12, 25-7.
      Blue Valley  vs.  Mission Valley High School 4-25,13-25
  Onaga Invitational: MV won 25-4, 25-13.
    8:00 AM Blue Valley  vs.  Wetmore 9-25,15-25
  Onaga Invitational: Wetmore won 25-9, 25-15.
    8:00 AM Frankfort  vs.  Blue Valley 25-19,25-12
  Onaga Invitational: FFort won 25-19, 25-12.
October
2 5:00 PM Blue Valley  @  Washington County 16-25,13-25
  Washington County Triangular: WC won 25-16, 25-13.
  6:00 PM Valley Heights  vs.  Blue Valley 25-15,25-13
  Washington County Triangular: VH won 25-15, 25-13.
  9 5:00 PM Blue Valley  @  Hanover 9-25,14-25
  Hanover Triangular: Hanover won 25-9, 25-14.
    6:00 PM Washington County  vs.  Blue Valley 25-7,25-5
  Hanover Triangular: WC won 25-7, 25-5.
  13   Blue Valley  vs.  Clifton-Clyde 25-17,25-14
  TVL Tournament at B&B: BVR won 25-17, 25-14
      Blue Valley  vs.  Linn 12-25,11-25
  TVL Tournament at B&B: Linn won 25-12, 25-11
    9:00 AM Blue Valley  vs.  Wetmore 22-25,21-25
  TVL Tournament at B&B: Wetmore won 25-22, 25-21
  20 2:00 PM Blue Valley  vs.  Valley Heights 7-25,13-25
  1A DI Sub-State @ Blue Valley: VH won 25-7, 25-13.
  • * League Game
  • Event times are Central
Message Board Authorization Code: sidhelp01243